Ricky Casino spreads its welcome package of up to $7,500 plus 550 free spins over ten deposits, all of the spins on All Lucky Clovers 5. Reloads on Tuesday and Friday, 200 free spins every Wednesday and a 20 level VIP program with weekly cashback of up to 20% follow. The platform and the operator are the same as at DundeeSlots.

Show contents

Ricky Casino at a glance

Ricky Casino is run by Novatrix SRL under an offshore licence and caps withdrawals at 2,500 euro a day, 5,000 euro a week and 15,000 euro a month.

  • Welcome packageUp to $7,500 + 550 free spins
  • GamesSeveral thousand, with live casino
  • Payout time0-3 days
  • Min. deposit$30
  • LicenceTobique Gaming Commission (0000002)
  • OperatorNovatrix SRL

Ricky Casino review: our experience

The welcome package at Ricky Casino asks for patience and speed at once. Ten deposits of at least $30 each are needed for the full amount, and from the sixth stage only one bonus a day is possible. Yet every single bonus has to be wagered 50 times within three days, at no more than $7 a spin.

The VIP program is the better part. Twenty levels pay free spins first and cash bonuses later, a personal manager arrives at level 7 and a weekly cashback starts at level 8 with 4%, rising to 20%. Withdrawals are capped at 2,500 euro a day and 15,000 euro a month, and the account offers deposit, loss and wager limits.

Ricky Casino pros & cons

Pros Cons
Up to $7,500 plus 550 free spins over ten deposits50x wagering within only three days per stage
200 free spins every Wednesday from $30Withdrawals capped at 2,500 euro a day and 5,000 euro a week
20 level VIP program with weekly cashback up to 20%VIP page names cash rewards in two different amounts
Personal VIP manager from level 7
Deposit, loss and wager limits, cooling-off and self-exclusion

What we checked at Ricky Casino

OperatorNovatrix SRL, Costa Rica, registration number 3-102-893958
LicenceTobique Gaming Commission, 0000002
Minimum deposit$30
Wagering50x the bonus, 3 days
Maximum bet with a bonus$7
Maximum winNo cap stated for deposit bonuses, $70 without a deposit
Withdrawal limits2,500 euro a day, 5,000 euro a week, 15,000 euro a month
Minimum withdrawal20 euro or the equivalent
Dormant account25 euro a month after twelve months without login

Rating criteria: Bonus, Games, Software, Live casino, Payments, Payout speed, Limits, Licence, Support, Mobile use, VIP programme, Transparency. We check these casinos regularly and update our reviews when the facts change.

Where Ricky Casino contradicts itself

The level cards at the top of the VIP page name the cash rewards in euro, from 100 euro at level 10 to 3,000 euro at level 20. The rewards table further down gives $150 at level 10 and $5,300 at level 20. We use the table, which sets out the full conditions, and name both so you can check the reward in your account.

Ricky Casino licence & safety

Ricky Casino is owned and operated by Novatrix SRL, registered in Costa Rica under number 3-102-893958, which holds licence 0000002 from the Tobique Gaming Commission. The footer links to the regulator's validation page, and the same company runs DundeeSlots and Clubhouse Casino.

That is an offshore licence. Complaints go to support first and can then be taken to the independent dispute service EGIS. The terms rule out VPN use, and after twelve months without login the casino may charge 25 euro a month on the balance.

Help with problem gambling

If playing at Ricky Casino or any other online casino starts to feel out of control, free and confidential support is available.

Ricky Casino bonus & promotions

The welcome package is up to $7,500 plus 550 free spins on All Lucky Clovers 5 over ten deposits of at least $30 each. The first deposit earns 100% up to $500 plus 100 free spins. Every later stage pays 50% plus 50 free spins, up to $500 on the second and the last three deposits and up to $1,000 on the third to seventh.

The stages need no code. From the sixth deposit on, each stage can be claimed once per day, so the full package takes at least five days.

Bonus calculator: what each deposit gets you and asks of you

Pick one of the ten deposits and move the slider to see the bonus, the free spins and the turnover each stage asks for.

100% up to $500 + 100 free spins, no code. You get the full bonus from a deposit of $500.

Example based on the preset $400; you can change the amount.

Bonus$400
Free spins100
Wagering required (bonus)$20,000
Max. bet with bonus$7
Max. cashout from bonusno limit
What does that mean? With a $400 bonus you need to wager $20,000 before the bonus is fully wagered. At no more than $7 per spin that is at least 2,858 spins. The most you can withdraw from this bonus is not capped. You have 3 days to do it.

Source: Ricky Casino bonus terms, Welcome Bonus. The calculator applies the 50x wagering and the $7 maximum bet.

Each stage is wagered 50 times within three days. A spin may cost no more than $7 while a bonus is active, and the terms name no cap on winnings from the deposit bonuses.

Slots count in full, video poker, roulette, card and other games 5%, and all jackpot slots and a long list of named titles are closed while a bonus runs. Your own money is played first, and withdrawing the deposit before the turnover is done forfeits the bonus.

Rewards for existing players

After five deposits the weekly reloads open. New releases and weekend codes come on top.

Ongoing offers at Ricky Casino
OfferWhat you getConditions
Tuesday bonus100% up to $150From $30, 50x within 3 days
Wednesday free spins200 free spins on All Lucky Clovers 5From $30, winnings 50x within 3 days
Friday bonus50% up to $300From $30, 50x within 3 days
New release bonus50 free spins a day with the slot's codeFrom $30, 40x within 3 days
VIP bonus30% on $1,500 to $3,000After ten deposits, 50x within 3 days

Source: Ricky Casino bonus terms, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, New Release and VIP Bonus. Short weekend offers with codes run on top.

The VIP program at Ricky Casino

Every $1 bet on slots earns one point, $3 on live casino or roulette one point, and you need a deposit in the last seven days to take part. Twenty levels pay free spins first and cash bonuses from level 10.

VIP levels and cashback at Ricky Casino
LevelsPointsRewardWeekly cashback
1 to 4200 to 5,00020 to 70 free spinsNone
5 to 710,000 to 30,000100 to 150 free spins, manager from 7None
8 and 950,000 and 80,000100 or 120 VIP free spins4% or 5%
10 to 12120,000 to 300,000$150 to $300 cash bonus6% to 8%
13 to 16500,000 to 2 million$450 to $700, monthly cashback9% to 12%
17 to 193.5 to 15 million$800 to $1,800, annual cashback13% to 15%
2050 million$5,300 and a mystery gift20%

Source: Ricky Casino VIP program page, rewards table. Free spins are wagered 40 times, VIP free spins 30 times, cash bonuses 5 times and cashback 15 times.

Ricky Casino VIP program page with the first four levels Cosmic Initiate, Lunar Scout, Meteor Tracker and Solar Pathfinder, from 200 to 5,000 points, with prizes of 20 to 70 free spins and no weekly cashback boost
The first four VIP levels pay free spins.

Ricky Casino games & providers

The lobby has no game counter. It is sorted into Slots, Live, Jackpots, New, Roulette, Easy, Table, Casual, Lottery and Played, with a studio bar above the tiles, and every tile names its studio.

In the slot lobby 7Rings Gaming and Mascot fill the first rows, and the studio bar runs from Megafair and Betsoft to Playson and Yggdrasil. The welcome and Wednesday free spins are all played on All Lucky Clovers 5 from BGaming.

Games we looked at

Payout rates of the Ricky Casino free spin games according to the studio
GameStudioRTPWorth knowing
All Lucky Clovers 5BGaming97.00%Carries the welcome and Wednesday free spins
Johnny vs ChickenBGaming97.00%October new release, 50 free spins with code BGMNG

Source: BGaming game page for Johnny vs Chicken, slot databases for All Lucky Clovers 5.

Ricky Casino slot lobby with the categories Slots, Live, Jackpots, New, Roulette, Easy, Table, Casual, Lottery, Played and Search, a studio bar and tiles such as Mayan Apocalypto, Magic Boost, Bar of Fate, Wild Bite, Anksunamun Deluxe and Zeus the Invincible from 7Rings Gaming and Mascot
7Rings Gaming and Mascot open the slot lobby.

Ricky Casino payouts & payment methods

The payments page lists Visa, Maestro, Neteller, Skrill, Paysafecard, Zimpler, ecoPayz, Neosurf, a virtual credit card and Bitcoin, and its text adds Mastercard. Deposits are instant and free, from 20 to 4,000 euro or the equivalent per transaction.

Visa, Neteller, Skrill, Paysafecard, ecoPayz and Bitcoin also pay out, the virtual credit card only pays out, and Maestro, Zimpler and Neosurf are for deposits only. The terms aim to process every withdrawal within 72 hours, and every deposit has to be wagered three times first.

The terms cap payouts at 2,500 euro in 24 hours, 5,000 euro in seven days and 15,000 euro a month, jackpot wins excepted. The operating currency is euro, so bank conversion can shift the amount slightly.

Payment methods at Ricky Casino
MethodDepositPayout
VisaInstantYes
Neteller, Skrill, ecoPayzInstantYes
PaysafecardInstantYes, up to 1,000 euro
Maestro, Zimpler, NeosurfInstantNo
Virtual credit cardNoYes
BitcoinInstantYes, up to 5 BTC

Source: Ricky Casino payments page. Limits per transaction 20 to 4,000 euro or the equivalent, no fees.

Limits and rules at Ricky Casino
RuleValue
Minimum deposit$30
Minimum withdrawal20 euro or the equivalent
Withdrawal limits2,500 euro a day, 5,000 euro a week
Monthly limit15,000 euro
ProcessingWithin 72 hours
Dormant account25 euro a month after twelve months

Source: Ricky Casino terms and conditions, sections 10, 11 and 12.

Ricky Casino registration

  1. Sign up: Use the Create Account button in the top corner.
  2. Details: One account per person, household, address and device.
  3. First deposit: From $30, choose the first welcome bonus with the deposit.
  4. Verification: ID and proof of address in the profile, files up to 2 MB.

If support cannot reach you within two weeks of a withdrawal request, the terms say the request is cancelled and the account locked.

Ricky Casino support & mobile use

Customer service

Live chat opens from the orange button on every page and is staffed around the clock, and support@rickycasino.com takes everything else. Documents are uploaded in the profile under Documents.

Mobile use

Ricky Casino offers an installable web app from the menu, and the whole site also runs in the mobile browser.

Ricky Casino compared

Here is Ricky Casino side by side with JeetCity Casino from our list. The figures come from our reviews of both casinos.

FeatureRicky CasinoJeetCity Casino
Welcome packageUp to $7,500 + 550 free spinsUp to $10,000 + 200 free spins
Minimum deposit$30$30 for a bonus
Payout time0-3 dayswithin 48 hours
Gamesseveral thousandseveral thousand
LicenceTobique Gaming CommissionTobique Gaming Commission

Three alternatives

Who is Ricky Casino for?

A good fit if …

  • you deposit regularly and want a long welcome package
  • you play enough to climb a VIP ladder with cashback
  • you like a fixed free spin day each week

Less suited if …

  • you need more than three days to wager a bonus
  • you want to withdraw big wins quickly
  • you want one consistent figure for every reward

Ricky Casino verdict & recommendation

Ricky Casino's strength is the long run: a welcome package over ten deposits, 200 free spins every Wednesday and a VIP program whose cashback climbs to 20% with a personal manager from level 7.

The weak points are the 50x wagering in three days per stage, payouts capped at 2,500 euro a day and a VIP page that names its cash rewards twice. It suits regular slot players who deposit often and play each bonus through quickly.

Ricky Casino is part of our checked selection of CashtoCode casinos. Every operator is checked on licence, bonus fairness and payout terms before it joins the list. We have also recently reviewed Neospin Casino, Cleobetra Casino and Rooli Casino.

Ricky Casino FAQ

Is Ricky Casino licensed?

Yes. Ricky Casino is operated by Novatrix SRL under licence 0000002 from the Tobique Gaming Commission.

What is the Ricky Casino welcome bonus?

Up to $7,500 plus 550 free spins on All Lucky Clovers 5 over ten deposits of at least $30.

What are the Ricky Casino wagering requirements?

50 times the bonus within three days per stage, at a maximum bet of $7 a spin.

How much can I withdraw from Ricky Casino?

Ricky Casino allows 2,500 euro a day, 5,000 euro a week and 15,000 euro a month, jackpot wins excepted.

Does Ricky Casino pay cashback?

Yes. From VIP level 8 Ricky Casino pays a weekly cashback of 4%, rising to 20% at level 20, wagered 15 times.

When are the Ricky Casino free spin days?

Every Wednesday Ricky Casino gives 200 free spins on All Lucky Clovers 5 for a deposit of $30, once you have made five deposits.

Sources & regulators

Licensing authority and player protection contacts.

Regulator & licence

Player protection

  • Gambling Therapy www.gamblingtherapy.org
    Free global support, run by the charity Gordon Moody
More casinos
Neospin Casino
Neospin Casino
Neospin Casino review
BitStarz Casino
BitStarz Casino
BitStarz Casino review
Spinrise Casino
Spinrise Casino
Spinrise Casino review
WildTokyo Casino
WildTokyo Casino
WildTokyo Casino review
Clubhouse Casino
Clubhouse Casino
Clubhouse Casino review
NeedForSpin Casino
NeedForSpin Casino
NeedForSpin Casino review
JeetCity Casino
JeetCity Casino
JeetCity Casino review
RollingSlots Casino
RollingSlots Casino
RollingSlots Casino review