Mafia Casino combines a casino and a sportsbook and welcomes new players with 100% up to $750 plus 200 free spins. Around it run a weekend and a weekday reload, a daily cashback by VIP level and a weekly live casino cashback, both at 1x wagering. Payments lean on crypto, with seventeen coins next to cards and MiFinity.

Show contents

Mafia Casino at a glance

Mafia Casino names neither its operator nor its licence on the site, pays out within three business days on weekdays and sets withdrawal limits by VIP level.

  • Welcome package100% up to $750 + 200 free spins
  • GamesSeveral thousand, with live casino and sports
  • Payout time1-3 days
  • Min. deposit$15
  • LicenceAnjouan (not shown on the site)
  • OperatorNot named on the site

Mafia Casino review: our experience

The welcome offer at Mafia Casino starts small and is fair to clear. New players get 100% up to $750 plus 200 free spins, from a deposit of just $15. Welcome bonuses are wagered 35 times on deposit plus bonus within ten days, so a $100 deposit with its $100 bonus asks for $7,000 in bets, and a bonus can pay out at most ten times its own amount.

The ongoing offers are better value. The daily cashback from VIP level 2 and the weekly live cashback of 25% both need only 1x wagering. Withdrawals are processed on weekdays within three business days and are capped by VIP level, and the site names no company behind the casino.

Mafia Casino pros & cons

Pros Cons
Welcome offer of 100% up to $750 plus 200 free spins from $1535x wagering on deposit plus bonus within ten days
Daily cashback up to 15% and live cashback of 25%, both at 1xNo operator or licence on the site
Weekend and weekday reloads with free spinsNo deposit or loss limits described, breaks only through support
Seventeen cryptocurrencies next to cards and e-wallets
Customer funds kept apart from company funds according to the terms

What we checked at Mafia Casino

OperatorNot named on the site or in the terms
LicenceNot shown on the site; our research points to Anjouan
Minimum deposit$15 for the welcome bonus
Wagering35x deposit and bonus, free spins 40x, 10 days
Maximum bet with a bonus$150
Maximum win10x the bonus, free spins $75 per 50 spins
Excluded depositsNeteller and Skrill do not qualify for the welcome bonus
Dormant account$7.50 a month after 180 days without login

Rating criteria: Bonus, Games, Software, Live casino, Payments, Payout speed, Limits, Licence, Support, Mobile use, VIP programme, Transparency. We check these casinos regularly and update our reviews when the facts change.

Where Mafia Casino contradicts itself

The daily cashback promotion pays from VIP level 2 at 3%, while the VIP page lists cashback only from level 3. Check the cashback in your account before you rely on it at level 2.

Mafia Casino licence & safety

The Mafia Casino site names no operator and no licence. The footer shows only an 18+ symbol, and the terms speak of the company operating the website without giving its name. According to our research the casino belongs to a group that holds an offshore licence from Anjouan, and it runs on the same platform as Cleobetra Casino.

Because the site does not say so itself, you cannot check from the casino which company you have a contract with. Complaints go to support first, then to a complaints committee that answers within ten days. The terms say customer funds are kept separate from the company's own money.

Help with problem gambling

If playing at Mafia Casino or any other online casino starts to feel out of control, free and confidential support is available.

Mafia Casino bonus & promotions

The welcome offer is 100% up to $750 plus 200 free spins, from a deposit of $15. Activate the bonus and the free spins under My Bonus in your profile before you place a bet with the deposit.

Deposits made with Neteller or Skrill do not qualify, the bonus can only be claimed before the first bet with the deposit, and a withdrawal request voids the active bonus.

Welcome bonuses are wagered 35 times on deposit plus bonus within ten days, and free spin winnings 40 times. While a casino bonus is active a bet may be up to $150. A bonus can release at most ten times its amount to your real balance, every 50 free spins at most $75.

Slots count in full, most other game types 10% or nothing, and game shows such as Crazy Time and Monopoly 50%. Only one bonus can run at a time, so activating free spins or another offer removes the current bonus.

Rewards for existing players

Two reloads a week and two cashbacks at 1x wagering make up the regular offer. Most of them need an opt-in on the promotion page.

Ongoing offers at Mafia Casino
OfferWhat you getConditions
Weekend reload50% up to $1,050, plus 50 free spins from $75Friday to Sunday, from $30, 35x within 10 days
Weekly reload50 free spins on the first depositMonday to Thursday with opt-in, from $30, 40x
Daily cashback3% to 15% of daily casino losses by levelVIP 2 to 5, up to $600, 1x
Live cashback25% of weekly live casino lossesVIP 1 to 5, up to $300, 1x
Challenges and shopCoins for tasks, exchanged for rewardsRules in the account

Source: Mafia Casino promotion pages Weekend Reload, Weekly Reload, Daily cashback and Live Cashback.

VIP levels at Mafia Casino

The VIP level is set by your activity over the last 90 days and drops to the lowest level after a month without bets. It decides the cashback rate and your withdrawal limits.

VIP levels and daily cashback at Mafia Casino
LevelBenefitsDaily cashback
VIP 1On-site promotions, live chatNone
VIP 2On-site promotions, live chat3%, up to $150
VIP 3Personal offers, higher limits5%, up to $300
VIP 4Adds a personal VIP manager10%, up to $450
VIP 5Personal VIP manager, higher limits15%, up to $600

Source: Mafia Casino VIP page and Daily cashback promotion terms. All five levels get the 25% live cashback.

Mafia Casino VIP page with the level card for Level 1, On-Site Promotions and 24/7 Live Chat Access, and the list of all VIP program benefits from Personal VIP manager to Cashback
Five VIP levels add cashback, higher limits and a personal manager.

Mafia Casino games & providers

The lobby shows no overall total. It is sorted into Providers, Top, New, Popular, Provider of the Week, Superstars, Exclusive, Bonus Buys, Megaways, Streamers' Choice and Live Games, next to jackpots, live casino, sports and virtual sports, and a wheel of fortune and a coin shop sit in the side menu.

The Top row mixes Pragmatic Play's Gates of Olympus Super Scatter with Hold and Win slots such as 4 Pots Riches and Thunder Ball Max, fishing slots and a Jackpot Hunt series with a shared prize. Weekly tournaments, a Spinoleague and challenges add competition on top.

Games we looked at

Payout rate of a game in the Mafia Casino lobby
GameStudioRTPWorth knowing
Gates of Olympus Super ScatterPragmatic Play96.50%First tile in the Top row

Source: slot databases for Gates of Olympus Super Scatter. Mafia Casino does not show payout rates without an account.

Mafia Casino lobby with the categories Providers, Top, New, Popular, Provider of the Week, Halloween, Superstars, Exclusive, Bonus Buys, Megaways, Streamers' Choice and Live Games and the Top rows with Gates of Olympus Super Scatter, Break the Piggy Bank, 4 Pots Riches, Thunder Ball Max, Better Bass Cash and Le Pharaoh
The Top rows lead with Hold and Win slots.

Mafia Casino payouts & payment methods

Deposits run by card, MiFinity or one of seventeen cryptocurrencies, from Bitcoin and Ethereum to Tether on four networks, Solana and Cardano. The cashier shows the minimum and maximum for each method; Bitcoin has the highest minimum.

Withdrawals go to card, bank transfer, Skrill, MiFinity or crypto. The finance team works Monday to Friday from 6:00 to 17:00 GMT and processes requests within three business days, and only three requests can be open at once.

The terms set monthly withdrawal limits by VIP level without naming amounts. Every deposit has to be wagered once before a payout, otherwise the casino may keep 10%, or 15% for card and bank deposits.

Payment methods at Mafia Casino
MethodDepositPayout
CardYesYes
MiFinityYesYes
SkrillYes, but not for the welcome bonusYes
Bank transferNoYes
Bitcoin, Ethereum, LitecoinYesYes
Tether, USDC, other coinsYesYes

Source: Mafia Casino payments page, deposit and withdrawal tabs. Limits per method are shown in the cashier.

Limits and rules at Mafia Casino
RuleValue
Minimum deposit$15
Withdrawal limitsMonthly, by VIP level
ProcessingThree business days, weekdays only
Open requestsAt most three at once
Low turnover10% or 15% fee if a deposit was not wagered once
Dormant account$7.50 a month after 180 days

Source: Mafia Casino general terms, sections 6.7 to 6.18.

Mafia Casino registration

  1. Choose a bonus: The sign-up window starts with a choice between the casino and the sports welcome bonus, a promo code or no bonus.
  2. Details: One account per person, household, phone number and IP address.
  3. First deposit: From $15, not with Neteller or Skrill if you want the bonus.
  4. Activate: Switch the bonus on under My Bonus before your first bet.

Verification documents have to be sent within 30 days of a request, and checking them usually takes up to ten days. Without them the casino may withhold payouts and close the account.

Mafia Casino support & mobile use

Customer service

Live chat is open around the clock for every VIP level, and support@mafiacasino.com takes complaints and self-exclusion requests. The help centre covers bonuses, deposits, withdrawals and verification.

Mobile use

Mafia Casino runs in the mobile browser with the casino, sportsbook and cashier.

Mafia Casino compared

Here is Mafia Casino side by side with JeetCity Casino from our list. The figures come from our reviews of both casinos.

FeatureMafia CasinoJeetCity Casino
Welcome package100% up to $750 + 200 free spinsUp to $10,000 + 200 free spins
Minimum deposit$15$30 for a bonus
Payout time1-3 dayswithin 48 hours
Gamesseveral thousandseveral thousand
LicenceAnjouan Offshore Finance AuthorityTobique Gaming Commission

Three alternatives

Who is Mafia Casino for?

A good fit if …

  • you want a welcome bonus from a small deposit
  • you play live casino and want weekly cashback at 1x
  • you pay with crypto

Less suited if …

  • you want small withdrawals to arrive the same day
  • you want to set deposit and loss limits yourself
  • you want to know which company runs the casino

Mafia Casino verdict & recommendation

Mafia Casino's strength is the ongoing value: a welcome offer from $15 with 35x wagering, a daily and a live cashback that only need to be wagered once and a wide crypto cashier.

The weak points are the ten days to clear 35x on deposit plus bonus, a site that names neither its operator nor its licence and the lack of limit tools in the account. It suits crypto and live casino players who deposit moderate amounts.

Mafia Casino is part of our checked selection of CashtoCode casinos. Every operator is checked on licence, bonus fairness and payout terms before it joins the list. We have also recently reviewed Neospin Casino, Cleobetra Casino and Rooli Casino.

Mafia Casino FAQ

Is Mafia Casino licensed?

The Mafia Casino site names no licence and no operator. According to our research the group behind it holds an offshore licence from Anjouan.

What is the Mafia Casino welcome bonus?

100% up to $750 plus 200 free spins from a deposit of $15. Deposits with Neteller or Skrill do not qualify.

What are the Mafia Casino wagering requirements?

35 times deposit plus bonus within ten days, and 40 times the free spin winnings. A bonus can pay out at most ten times its amount.

How fast does Mafia Casino pay out?

Mafia Casino processes withdrawals within three business days, Monday to Friday. The minimum depends on the payment method.

Does Mafia Casino pay cashback?

Yes. Mafia Casino pays a daily cashback of 3% to 15% from VIP level 2 and 25% weekly on live casino, both wagered once.

Which cryptocurrencies does Mafia Casino accept?

Mafia Casino accepts seventeen, among them Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Tether, USDC, BNB, Dogecoin, Solana and Cardano.

Sources & regulators

Licensing authority and player protection contacts.

Regulator & licence

Player protection

  • Gambling Therapy www.gamblingtherapy.org
    Free global support, run by the charity Gordon Moody
More casinos
Neospin Casino
Neospin Casino
Neospin Casino review
BitStarz Casino
BitStarz Casino
BitStarz Casino review
Spinrise Casino
Spinrise Casino
Spinrise Casino review
WildTokyo Casino
WildTokyo Casino
WildTokyo Casino review
Clubhouse Casino
Clubhouse Casino
Clubhouse Casino review
NeedForSpin Casino
NeedForSpin Casino
NeedForSpin Casino review
JeetCity Casino
JeetCity Casino
JeetCity Casino review
RollingSlots Casino
RollingSlots Casino
RollingSlots Casino review