Rooli Casino gives 125% up to $500 plus 200 free spins on the first deposit, no code needed. Three more deposit bonuses follow, together with weekly cashback of up to 10%, 15% for VIPs, and 10% cash on every crypto deposit.

Show contents

Rooli Casino at a glance

Rooli Casino is run by Novatrix SRL from Costa Rica, processes withdrawals within 72 hours of approval and caps them at $8,500 in any seven days.

  • Welcome packageUp to $4,000 + 475 free spins
  • GamesSeveral thousand, with live casino
  • Payout timewithin 72 hours
  • Min. deposit$30
  • LicenceTobique Gaming Commission (0000002)
  • OperatorNovatrix SRL

Rooli Casino review: our experience

Rooli Casino keeps its offer simple to follow. Four deposit bonuses, each on its own promotion page with numbered terms, a weekly cashback of up to 10%, 15% for VIPs, and 10% cash on every crypto deposit with no upper limit. The first bonus needs no code, the next three use ROO2, ROO3 and ROO4.

The lobby is sorted into slots, live casino, bonus buy, instant win, jackpot, megaways, crypto games and new games, with a provider filter. On the payout side Rooli Casino aims to process requests within 72 hours of approval and allows up to $8,500 in any seven days.

Rooli Casino pros & cons

Pros Cons
125% up to $500 plus 200 free spins on the first deposit, no code needed45x wagering on bonus and free spin winnings, $8 bet cap
Four deposit bonuses with clear, numbered terms on each promotion pagePayouts capped at $8,500 in seven days and $40,000 in 30 days
Weekly cashback of up to 10% and 10% cash on every crypto depositNo game counter in the lobby
Free deposits from $30 by card, e-wallet, voucher, bank or crypto
Deposit, loss and wager limits, cooling-off and self-exclusion in the account
Live chat and email around the clock

What we checked at Rooli Casino

OperatorNovatrix SRL, registered in Costa Rica under 3-102-893958
LicenceTobique Gaming Commission, No. 0000002
Minimum deposit$30
Wagering45x on bonus and free spin winnings
Maximum bet with a bonus$8
Maximum cashout$7,500 from bonus winnings, $750 per batch of free spin winnings
Payout limits$8,500 in any 7 days, $40,000 in any 30 days
Minimum withdrawal$30
Inactive accountsAfter 12 months without login or play a monthly fee

Rating criteria: Bonus, Games, Software, Live casino, Payments, Payout speed, Limits, Licence, Support, Mobile use, VIP programme, Transparency. We check these casinos regularly and update our reviews when the facts change.

Rooli Casino licence & safety

Rooli Casino is owned and operated by Novatrix SRL, registered in Costa Rica under 3-102-893958, and runs under e-gaming licence No. 0000002 from the Tobique Gaming Commission. The seal in the footer leads to the commission's validation page.

That is an offshore licence, so in a dispute your route runs through the operator and the commission. Before a payout Rooli Casino can ask for photo ID, proof of address and proof of the payment method, and also for a phone or video check.

Help with problem gambling

If playing at Rooli Casino or any other online casino starts to feel out of control, free and confidential support is available.

Rooli Casino bonus & promotions

The first deposit bonus is 125% up to $500 with 200 free spins on Book of the Fallen, no code needed. The free spins arrive in parts: 50 straight away, then 30 a day for five days, and each part expires after 24 hours.

The second deposit pays 100% up to $500 with 50 free spins (code ROO2), the third 50% up to $1,000 with 75 free spins (ROO3) and the fourth 75% up to $2,000 with 150 free spins (ROO4). Every stage needs at least $30.

Bonus calculator: what each deposit gets you and asks of you

Pick one of the four stages, then move the slider to see the bonus and the turnover.

125% up to $500 + 200 free spins, no code. You get the full bonus from a deposit of $400.

Example based on the preset $400; you can change the amount.

Bonus$500
Free spins200
Wagering required (bonus)$22,500
Max. bet with bonus$8
Max. cashout from bonus$7,500
Bonus codenone
What does that mean? With a $500 bonus you need to wager $22,500 before the bonus is fully wagered. At no more than $8 per spin that is at least 2,813 spins. The most you can withdraw from this bonus is $7,500.

Source: OCE list and sign-up panel for the first stage, Rooli Casino promotion pages Welcome Offer 2 to 4 for the other stages and the terms of all four.

Bonus and free spin winnings are wagered 45 times, at no more than $8 per spin. The most you can cash out is $7,500 from bonus winnings and $750 from each batch of free spin winnings. Cancelling the free spins offer early forfeits the spins that are left.

For larger first deposits there is a VIP alternative with the code ELITE: 150% up to $7,500 from $750, at 40x. Crypto players get their own four step package with the codes MOON1 to MOON4.

Rewards for existing players

Each weekday has its own offer with a code. The cash on crypto deposits is the one offer without any wagering.

Ongoing offers at Rooli Casino
OfferWhat you getWagering
Free Spins HunterMondays: 20, 80 and 200 free spins from $30, $75 and $150 with code HUNT, all three in one day45x the free spin winnings
Travel Bug BonanzaWednesdays from $45, one of three: 50% up to $300, 150 free spins or 25% up to $300 plus 75 free spins45x
Frequent Crypto FlyerFridays: 100 free spins on a crypto deposit with code HODL, from the 4th deposit45x the free spin winnings
Sightseeing Sunday30% up to $300 plus 30 free spins with code SEE45x
Crypto Crusader10% cash on every crypto deposit from the 3rd deposit, no capNone
Weekly cashback5% from $300, 7% from $600 and 10% from $900 deposited in the week, paid on Mondays5x, cashout up to 10x the bonus

Source: Rooli Casino promotion pages Free Spins Hunter, Travel Bug Bonanza, Frequent Crypto Flyer, Sightseeing Sunday, Crypto Crusader and Weekly Cashback.

The VIP Club at Rooli Casino

Rooli Casino publishes no VIP levels. Membership is by invitation, and the page lists what members get.

VIP privileges at Rooli Casino
PrivilegeWhat it means
VIP managerA personal account manager
WithdrawalsHigher weekly and monthly limits and faster processing
VIP welcome package150% up to $7,500 (code ELITE) and 125% up to $7,500 (code LUX)
First Class BoostMonthly 100% up to $1,500 from $750 with code ROOLLER
Cashback15% weekly cashback, by invitation from the VIP manager
EventsVIP-only tournaments, raffles and events

Source: Rooli Casino VIP Club page and promotion pages VIP Welcome Package, First Class Boost and Weekly Cashback.

Rooli Casino VIP Club page headed Join the Rooli VIP Club, promising a personal account manager, first-class rewards and VIP-only events
The VIP Club promises a personal manager and higher withdrawal limits.

Rooli Casino games & providers

Rooli Casino shows no game counter. The lobby is sorted into slots, live casino, bonus buy, instant win, jackpot, megaways, crypto games and new games, with a provider filter, and most slots run in demo mode.

The top row on our visit carried titles from Booongo, Playson and Penguin King. The live casino draws on Pragmatic Play Live, Evolution, Ezugi and Imagine Live.

The free spin games in detail

Payout rates of the Rooli Casino free spin games according to the studio
GameStudioRTPUsed for
Book of the FallenPragmatic Play96.50%First deposit, Free Spins Hunter, Sightseeing Sunday
Elvis Frog in VegasBGaming95.30%Frequent Crypto Flyer

Source: game pages of Pragmatic Play and BGaming.

Rooli Casino lobby with the category bar Slots, Live Casino, Bonus Buy, Instant Win, Jackpot, Megaways, Crypto Games and New Games and the row Top with tiles from Booongo, Playson and Penguin King
The lobby sorts games into categories and names the studio on each tile.

Rooli Casino payouts & payment methods

Deposits are free and start at $30. Rooli Casino lists Visa, Mastercard and Maestro, Skrill, Neteller, Rapid Transfer, MiFinity, MuchBetter, eZeeWallet, Paysafecard, Apple Pay, Google Pay, online bank transfer and six cryptocurrencies: Bitcoin, Ethereum, USDT, Dogecoin, Litecoin and Bitcoin Cash.

Withdrawals start at $30. Rooli Casino aims to process them within 72 hours of approval, and the method then decides how long the money takes. The terms cap payouts at $8,500 in any seven days and $40,000 in any 30 days, and VIP members get higher limits.

Each deposit has to be wagered three times before it can be withdrawn. After 12 months without login or play the account counts as inactive and is charged a monthly fee.

Deposit methods at Rooli Casino
MethodDeposit
Visa, Mastercard, MaestroFrom $30, free, instant
Skrill, Neteller, Rapid TransferFrom $30, free, instant
MiFinity, MuchBetter, eZeeWalletFrom $30, free, instant
Apple Pay, Google PayFrom $30, free, instant
PaysafecardFrom $30, free, instant
Online bank transferFrom $30, free, instant
CryptoBitcoin, Ethereum, USDT, Dogecoin, Litecoin and Bitcoin Cash, free, minimum shown in the cashier

Source: Rooli Casino payments page.

Limits and rules at Rooli Casino
RuleValue
Minimum deposit and withdrawal$30
Withdrawal limits$8,500 in any 7 days, $40,000 in any 30 days, higher for VIPs
ProcessingWithin 72 hours of approval
Deposit turnoverEach deposit wagered 3 times before it can be withdrawn
VerificationPhoto ID, proof of address and payment method, possibly a phone or video check
Inactive accountMonthly fee after 12 months without login or play

Source: Rooli Casino terms and conditions, withdrawals section.

Rooli Casino registration

  1. Sign-up form: The sign-up panel shows the 125% first deposit bonus next to the form.
  2. Choose a route: Sign up by email and password or through a social account.
  3. Bonus code: There is a field to redeem a code; the first bonus needs none.
  4. Confirm: Tick the box confirming you are 18 and accept the terms and the privacy policy.

Only one account per person, household, IP address and device is allowed, so use your own details as they appear on your ID.

Empty Rooli Casino sign-up form with email and password fields and a bonus code link, next to the offer 1st Deposit Bonus 125% up to $500 + 200 Free Spins
The sign-up panel shows the 125% first deposit bonus.

Rooli Casino support & mobile use

Customer service

Live chat is open around the clock through the chat button on every page, also without an account, and email goes to support@rooli.com. There is no phone line.

Mobile use

There is no store app. Rooli Casino runs in the mobile browser with the same lobby, cashier and chat.

Rooli Casino compared

Here is Rooli Casino side by side with JeetCity Casino from our list. The figures come from our reviews of both casinos.

FeatureRooli CasinoJeetCity Casino
Welcome packageUp to $4,000 + 475 free spinsUp to $10,000 + 200 free spins
Minimum deposit$30$30 for a bonus
Payout timewithin 72 hourswithin 48 hours
Gamesseveral thousandseveral thousand
LicenceTobique Gaming CommissionTobique Gaming Commission

Three alternatives

Who is Rooli Casino for?

A good fit if …

  • you want a large first deposit bonus without a code
  • you deposit in crypto and like 10% cash on top
  • you prefer clear, numbered bonus terms

Less suited if …

  • you want to withdraw more than $8,500 in a week
  • you dislike 45x wagering
  • you want a published game count

Rooli Casino verdict & recommendation

Rooli Casino is easy to read: four deposit bonuses with numbered terms, weekly cashback, cash on crypto deposits and a full set of limits in the account. The first bonus is 125% and needs no code.

The demands sit in the wagering and the payout caps: 45x at $8 a spin, and $8,500 in seven days. Withdrawals are processed within 72 hours of approval.

Rooli Casino is part of our checked selection of CashtoCode casinos. Every operator is checked on licence, bonus fairness and payout terms before it joins the list. We have also recently reviewed Neospin Casino, Cleobetra Casino and HollyWin Casino.

Rooli Casino FAQ

Is Rooli Casino licensed?

Yes. Rooli Casino is operated by Novatrix SRL from Costa Rica under e-gaming licence No. 0000002 from the Tobique Gaming Commission.

What is the Rooli Casino welcome bonus?

Rooli Casino gives 125% up to $500 plus 200 free spins on the first deposit. Three more deposit bonuses follow, together up to $4,000 plus 475 free spins.

How much wagering does the Rooli Casino bonus carry?

45 times the bonus and the free spin winnings, at no more than $8 per spin.

How fast does Rooli Casino pay out?

Rooli Casino aims to process withdrawals within 72 hours of approval. The method then decides how long the money takes.

How much can I withdraw from Rooli Casino?

Up to $8,500 in any seven days and $40,000 in any 30 days, from a minimum of $30. VIP members at Rooli Casino get higher limits.

Does Rooli Casino offer cashback?

Yes. Rooli Casino pays weekly cashback of up to 10%, 15% for VIPs, and 10% cash on every crypto deposit.

Sources & regulators

Licensing authority and player protection contacts.

Regulator & licence

Player protection

  • Gambling Therapy www.gamblingtherapy.org
    Free global support, run by the charity Gordon Moody
More casinos
Neospin Casino
Neospin Casino
Neospin Casino review
BitStarz Casino
BitStarz Casino
BitStarz Casino review
Spinrise Casino
Spinrise Casino
Spinrise Casino review
WildTokyo Casino
WildTokyo Casino
WildTokyo Casino review
Clubhouse Casino
Clubhouse Casino
Clubhouse Casino review
NeedForSpin Casino
NeedForSpin Casino
NeedForSpin Casino review
JeetCity Casino
JeetCity Casino
JeetCity Casino review
RollingSlots Casino
RollingSlots Casino
RollingSlots Casino review