Neospin Casino spreads its welcome pack of 300% up to $11,000 plus 300 free spins over four deposits, each with its own code. Daily cashback of up to 20% runs alongside it, and the casino aims to process withdrawals within 72 hours of approval.

Show contents

Neospin Casino at a glance

Neospin Casino is run by Metlait SRL from Costa Rica, lists more than 5,800 games and caps withdrawals at $6,000 a day and $15,000 a week.

  • Welcome pack300% up to $11,000 + 300 free spins
  • Games5,800+, with live casino and sports
  • Payout timewithin 72 hours
  • Min. deposit$30
  • LicenceTobique Gaming Commission (0000064)
  • OperatorMetlait SRL

Neospin Casino review: our experience

Neospin Casino builds its offer on two things: a large four step welcome pack and cashback every day. The daily cashback is worked out on the previous day's losses and rises from 5% to 20% with the size of the loss. Each welcome stage needs its own code, NEO1 to NEO4, entered before the deposit.

The lobby opens on rows of top and new games, with categories for slots, live casino, instant games, bonus buy, jackpots, hold and win and crypto games. Sports and virtual sports sit on the same account. What to plan for is the payout side: a $45 minimum, $6,000 a day and $15,000 a week.

Neospin Casino pros & cons

Pros Cons
Welcome pack of up to $11,000 plus 300 free spins over four deposits40x wagering within 14 days, maximum bet $7.50
Daily cashback from 5% up to 20% of the previous day's lossesEach welcome stage caps the winnings, from $2,000 to $4,500
Deposit, loss, wager and session limits you set yourselfBank transfer payouts cost 2.5% and start at $300
Free deposits by card, MiFinity and eight cryptocurrencies
Withdrawals processed within 72 hours of approval
Live chat and email around the clock

What we checked at Neospin Casino

OperatorMetlait SRL, registered in Costa Rica under 3-102-911867
LicenceTobique Gaming Commission, No. 0000064
Minimum deposit$30
Wagering40x the bonus and free spin winnings, 14 days
Maximum bet with a bonus$7.50, including bonus buys
Maximum win$2,000 to $4,500 per stage, free spins $225
Wagering on depositsEach deposit must be wagered three times before it can be withdrawn
Payout limits$6,000 a day, $15,000 a week, $45,000 a month
Minimum withdrawal$45
Inactive accountsAfter 12 months a monthly dormancy fee

Rating criteria: Bonus, Games, Software, Live casino, Payments, Payout speed, Limits, Licence, Support, Mobile use, VIP programme, Transparency. We check these casinos regularly and update our reviews when the facts change.

Neospin Casino licence & safety

Neospin Casino is owned and operated by Metlait SRL, registered in Costa Rica under 3-102-911867, and runs under e-gaming licence No. 0000064 from the Tobique Gaming Commission. Both appear in the footer and in the terms.

That is an offshore licence, so in a dispute your route runs through the operator and the commission. Verification can include documents, a phone call or a video check, and a withdrawal stays pending until it is complete. An account with no login or play for 12 months counts as inactive and can be charged a monthly dormancy fee.

Help with problem gambling

If playing at Neospin Casino or any other online casino starts to feel out of control, free and confidential support is available.

Neospin Casino bonus & promotions

The welcome pack runs over four deposits, each from $30 and each with its own code. The first pays 100% up to $1,500 with 100 free spins on Coin Strike: Hold and Win, the second 100% up to $2,000 with 25 free spins, the third 75% up to $2,500 with 75 free spins and the fourth 25% up to $5,000 with 100 free spins.

Wagering is 40 times the bonus together with anything the free spins win, within 14 days. The maximum bet while wagering is $7.50, bonus buys included. Free spin winnings are capped at $225, and each stage caps the bonus winnings: $2,000, $2,500, $3,000 and $4,500.

Bonus calculator: what each deposit gets you and asks of you

Pick a deposit stage and move the slider to see the bonus, the free spins and the turnover that stage asks for.

100% up to $1,500 + 100 free spins, code NEO1. You get the full bonus from a deposit of $1,500.

Example based on the preset $400; you can change the amount.

Bonus$400
Free spins100
Wagering required (bonus)$16,000
Max. bet with bonus$7.50
Max. cashout from bonus$2,000
Bonus codeNEO1
What does that mean? With a $400 bonus you need to wager $16,000 before the bonus is fully wagered. At no more than $7.50 per spin that is at least 2,134 spins. The most you can withdraw from this bonus is $2,000, from the free spins $225. You have 14 days to do it.

Source: bonus details of the four welcome stages NEO1 to NEO4 on the Neospin Casino promotion page. The calculator leaves out the high roller alternative NEOVIP.

Slots count in full towards the requirement, table games, live casino and lottery games 5%. Jackpot slots and every EGT title are closed while a bonus is active, and the terms list further excluded slots such as Book of Dead and Dead or Alive. A withdrawal before the wagering is complete voids the bonus and its winnings.

For larger first deposits there is a high roller alternative with the code NEOVIP: 125% up to $5,000 from a deposit of $1,500, plus 10% cashback on the first week's losses. Daily cashback runs on top for everyone, from 5% on a loss of $30 to 20% on the largest losses, and a loyalty program pays free spins and cash loot boxes as your status rises.

Rewards for existing players

Next to the daily cashback Neospin Casino runs one offer midweek and one at the weekend, each with a code.

Ongoing offers at Neospin Casino
OfferWhat you getWagering
Daily cashback5% to 20% of the previous day's losses, from a loss of $30, credited automaticallyThe day's spend wagered 3 times by the end of that day
Wednesday free spins30, 60 or 100 free spins from $30, $40 or $50 with code WN30, WN60 or WN100, once a week30x the free spin winnings, $10 maximum bet
Weekend reload66% up to $1,000 from $60 with code 66NEO40x the bonus, winnings up to $3,300

Source: Neospin Casino promotion page, bonus details of each offer.

The loyalty program at Neospin Casino

Comp points from real money play raise your status. Each new status opens a loot box or a wheel of fortune with a guaranteed prize.

Loyalty statuses at Neospin Casino
StatusComp pointsReward
Colibri0 to 99None
Flamingo, Owl, Eagle100, 500, 700Up to 100 free spins each
Cobra900Cash loot box up to $150
Zebra, Giraffe, Moose1,000, 3,000, 5,000Cash loot box up to $300, $450, $600
Crocodile, Elephant, Rhino10,000, 15,000, 20,000Cash loot box up to $900, $1,200, $1,500
Wolf, Leopard, Black Panther30,000, 40,000, 60,000Cash loot box up to $2,250, $3,000, $4,500
Tiger, Lion80,000, 100,000Cash loot box up to $6,000 and $10,000

Source: Neospin Casino loyalty program page.

Neospin Casino loyalty program page headed Loyalty program with massive prizes, with the first statuses Colibri, Flamingo, Owl and Eagle and their rewards
Every status in the loyalty program comes with a reward, from free spins to cash loot boxes.

Neospin Casino games & providers

Neospin Casino states more than 5,800 titles. The lobby is sorted into new games, slots, live casino, instant games, bonus buy, jackpot games, table games, hold and win, originals, drops and wins and crypto games, with a search field on top.

The top row on our visit carried titles from Gamebeat, Gamzix, Booongo, BGaming, Playson, NetGame, Belatra and Betsoft. Sports and virtual sports run on the same account.

The free spin games in detail

Payout rates of the Neospin Casino free spin games
GameStudioRTPUsed for
Buffalo TrailGamebeat96.14%Free spins of the second deposit
Only Coins ExpressGamzix96.02% in the standard version, the studio also offers 92.02% to 95.02%Free spins of the third deposit
Gates of Olympus Super ScatterPragmatic Play96.50%Free spins of the fourth deposit

Source: Gamzix game page, slot databases for Buffalo Trail and Gates of Olympus Super Scatter. Which version Neospin Casino runs is not shown without an account.

Neospin Casino lobby with the category bar and the row Top Games, tiles from Gamebeat, Gamzix, Booongo, BGaming, Playson, NetGame and Belatra
The top games row names the studio on each tile.

Neospin Casino payouts & payment methods

Deposits by Visa, Mastercard and MiFinity start at $30 and go up to $7,500 per transaction, free and instant. Bitcoin, Ethereum, USDT, Bitcoin Cash, Litecoin, Dogecoin and Ripple work as well.

Withdrawals go out by bank transfer or cryptocurrency. Crypto payouts are free and instant, bank transfers cost 2.5%, start at $300 and take one to three banking days. Card deposits up to your net deposit may be returned to the card.

Neospin Casino aims to process withdrawals within 72 hours of approval. The terms cap them at $6,000 a day, $15,000 a week and $45,000 a month, and each deposit has to be wagered three times before it can be withdrawn.

Payment methods at Neospin Casino
MethodDepositWithdrawal
Visa, Mastercard$30 to $7,500, freeCard refunds up to net deposit
MiFinity$30 to $7,500, freeNo
Bank transferNo$300 to $7,500, 2.5% fee, 1 to 3 banking days
Bitcoin, Ethereum, USDTFree, instantFree, instant
Bitcoin Cash, LitecoinFree, instantFree, instant
Dogecoin, RippleFree, instantFree, instant

Source: Neospin Casino payments page and terms, section 11.

Limits and rules at Neospin Casino
RuleValue
Minimum deposit$30
Withdrawal limits$6,000 a day, $15,000 a week, $45,000 a month
ProcessingWithin 72 hours of approval
Bank transferFrom $300, 2.5% fee, 1 to 3 banking days
Card withdrawalsRefunds up to the net deposit

Source: Neospin Casino payments page and terms, section 11.

Neospin Casino registration

  1. Sign-up form: Following our link opens the sign-up panel with the total welcome pack on top.
  2. Details: Enter email and password and choose your currency and country.
  3. Code: Enter the stage code, NEO1 for the first deposit, before you pay in.
  4. Deposit: Each stage needs at least $30.

Verification can be requested before the first payout. Answer phone or email requests within two weeks, otherwise a pending withdrawal is cancelled.

Neospin Casino support & mobile use

Customer service

Live chat and email are open 24/7, and the chat button sits in the side menu on every page.

Mobile use

Neospin Casino offers an installable app from the side menu, and the site runs in the mobile browser with the same lobby and cashier.

Neospin Casino compared

Here is Neospin Casino side by side with JeetCity Casino from our list. The figures come from our reviews of both casinos.

FeatureNeospin CasinoJeetCity Casino
Welcome package300% up to $11,000 + 300 free spinsUp to $10,000 + 200 free spins
Minimum deposit$30$30 for a bonus
Payout timewithin 72 hourswithin 48 hours
Games5,800+several thousand
LicenceTobique Gaming CommissionTobique Gaming Commission

Three alternatives

Who is Neospin Casino for?

A good fit if …

  • you deposit several times and want a bonus on each of the first four deposits
  • you like daily cashback on your losses
  • you withdraw in cryptocurrency and want no fees

Less suited if …

  • you want to withdraw more than $6,000 in a day
  • you want to pay out by bank transfer without a fee
  • you prefer bets above $7.50 while wagering

Neospin Casino verdict & recommendation

Neospin Casino combines a four step welcome pack worth up to $11,000 plus 300 free spins with daily cashback of up to 20% and a set of personal limits that goes further than most. Withdrawals are processed within 72 hours of approval, and crypto payouts are free.

The bonus terms are firm: 40x within 14 days, $7.50 per spin and a cap on winnings for every stage. Plan for $6,000 a day and $15,000 a week on the payout side, and choose crypto over bank transfer to avoid the 2.5% fee.

Neospin Casino is part of our checked selection of CashtoCode casinos. Every operator is checked on licence, bonus fairness and payout terms before it joins the list. We have also recently reviewed Cleobetra Casino, Rooli Casino and HollyWin Casino.

Neospin Casino FAQ

Is Neospin Casino licensed?

Yes. Neospin Casino is operated by Metlait SRL from Costa Rica under e-gaming licence No. 0000064 from the Tobique Gaming Commission.

What is the Neospin Casino welcome bonus?

Neospin Casino gives 300% up to $11,000 plus 300 free spins over four deposits, with the codes NEO1 to NEO4. Each stage needs at least $30.

How much wagering does the Neospin Casino bonus carry?

40 times the bonus and the free spin winnings, within 14 days, at no more than $7.50 per spin.

How fast does Neospin Casino pay out?

Neospin Casino aims to process withdrawals within 72 hours of approval. Crypto payouts are instant after that, bank transfers take one to three banking days.

How much can I withdraw from Neospin Casino?

$6,000 a day, $15,000 a week and $45,000 a month, with a minimum of $45. Progressive jackpot wins at Neospin Casino are paid in full.

Does Neospin Casino offer cashback?

Yes. Neospin Casino pays daily cashback on the previous day's losses, from 5% up to 20% depending on the size of the loss.

Sources & regulators

Licensing authority and player protection contacts.

Regulator & licence

Player protection

  • Gambling Therapy www.gamblingtherapy.org
    Free global support, run by the charity Gordon Moody
More casinos
BitStarz Casino
BitStarz Casino
BitStarz Casino review
Spinrise Casino
Spinrise Casino
Spinrise Casino review
WildTokyo Casino
WildTokyo Casino
WildTokyo Casino review
Clubhouse Casino
Clubhouse Casino
Clubhouse Casino review
NeedForSpin Casino
NeedForSpin Casino
NeedForSpin Casino review
JeetCity Casino
JeetCity Casino
JeetCity Casino review
RollingSlots Casino
RollingSlots Casino
RollingSlots Casino review